2010年代

受賞者 ノミネート
2019 是枝裕和
「万引き家族」


 作品一覧→
2018 是枝裕和
「三度目の殺人」


 予告編「Amazon」→

 作品一覧→
2017 庵野秀明、樋口真嗣
(シン・ゴジラ)
  • 新海誠
    (君の名は。)
  • 瀬々敬久
    (64-ロクヨン-前編)
  • 中野量太
    (湯を沸かすほどの熱い愛)
  • 李相日
    (怒り)
2016 是枝裕和
(海街diary)
  • 大根仁
    (バクマン。)
  • 武正晴
    (百円の恋)
  • 田中光敏
    (海難1890)
  • 原田眞人
    (日本のいちばん長い日)
2015 山崎貴
(永遠の0)
  • 小泉堯史
    (蜩ノ記)
  • 成島出
    (ふしぎな岬の物語)
  • 本木克英
    (超高速!参勤交代)
  • 吉田大八
    (紙の月)
2014 石井裕也
(舟を編む)
  • 是枝裕和
    (そして父になる)
  • 白石和彌
    (凶悪)
  • 三谷幸喜
    (清須会議)
  • 山田洋次
    (東京家族)
2013 吉田大八
(桐島、部活やめるってよ)
  • 犬童一心、樋口真嗣
    (のぼうの城)
  • 阪本順治
    (北のカナリアたち)
  • 原田眞人
    (わが母の記)
  • 降旗康男
    (あなたへ)
2012 成島出
(八日目の蝉)
  • 阪本順治
    (大鹿村騒動記)
  • 新藤兼人
    (一枚のハガキ)
  • 杉田成道
    (最後の忠臣蔵)
  • 三谷幸喜
    (ステキな金縛り)
2011 中島哲也
(告白)
  • 成島出
    (孤高のメス)
  • 三池崇史
    (十三人の刺客)
  • 山田洋次
    (おとうと)
  • 李相日
    (悪人)
2010 木村大作
(劔岳 点の記)
  • 根岸吉太郎
    (ヴィヨンの妻 ~桜桃とタンポポ~)
  • 犬童一心
    (ゼロの焦点)
  • 若松節朗
    (沈まぬ太陽)
  • 西川美和
    (ディア・ドクター)

2000年代の監督賞

受賞者 ノミネート
2009 滝田洋二郎
(おくりびと)
  • 中島哲也
    (パコと魔法の絵本)
  • 原田眞人
    (クライマーズ・ハイ)
  • 三谷幸喜
    (ザ・マジックアワー)
  • 山田洋次
    (母べえ)
2008 松岡錠司
(東京タワー オカンとボクと、時々、オトン)
  • 犬童一心
    (眉山-びざん-)
  • 佐藤祐市
    (キサラギ)
  • 周防正行
    (それでもボクはやってない)
  • 山崎貴
    (ALWAYS 続・三丁目の夕日)
2007 李相日
(フラガール)
  • 佐藤純彌
    (男たちの大和 YAMATO)
  • 中島哲也
    (嫌われ松子の一生)
  • 三谷幸喜
    (THE 有頂天ホテル)
  • 山田洋次
    (武士の一分)
2006 山崎貴
(ALWAYS 三丁目の夕日)
  • 井筒和幸
    (パッチギ!)
  • 黒土三男
    (蝉しぐれ)
  • 阪本順治
    (亡国のイージス)
  • 行定勲
    (北の零年)
2005 崔洋一
(血と骨)
  • 佐々部清
    (半落ち)
  • 矢口史靖
    (スウィングガールズ)
  • 山田洋次
    (隠し剣 鬼の爪)
  • 行定勲
    (世界の中心で、愛をさけぶ)
2004 森田芳光
(阿修羅のごとく)
  • 塩田明彦
    (黄泉がえり)
  • 篠田正浩
    (スパイ・ゾルゲ)
  • 滝田洋二郎
    (壬生義士伝)
  • 本広克行
    (踊る大捜査線 THE MOVIE 2 レインボーブリッジを封鎖せよ!)
2003 山田洋次
(たそがれ清兵衛)
  • 小泉堯史
    (阿弥陀堂だより)
  • 曽利文彦
    (ピンポン)
  • 原田眞人
    (突入せよ! あさま山荘事件)
  • 平山秀幸
    (OUT)
2002 行定勲
(GO)
  • 滝田洋二郎
    (陰陽師)
  • 降旗康男
    (ホタル)
  • 三谷幸喜
    (みんなのいえ)
  • 矢口史靖
    (ウォーターボーイズ)
2001 阪本順治
(顔)
  • 小泉堯史
    (雨あがる)
  • 深作欣二
    (バトル・ロワイアル)
  • 山田洋次
    (十五才 学校IV)
  • 若松節朗
    (ホワイトアウト)
2000 降旗康男
(鉄道員(ぽっぽや))
  • 大島渚
    (御法度)
  • 篠田正浩
    (梟の城)
  • 原田眞人
    (金融腐蝕列島 呪縛)
  • 深作欣二
    (おもちゃ)

1990年代の監督賞

受賞者 ノミネート
1999 平山秀幸
(愛を乞うひと)
  • 今村昌平
    (カンゾー先生)
  • 北野武
    (HANA-BI)
  • 本広克行
    (踊る大捜査線)
  • 山田洋次
    (学校III)
1998 今村昌平
(うなぎ)
  • 大河原孝夫
    (誘拐)
  • 竹中直人
    (東京日和)
  • 三谷幸喜
    (ラヂオの時間)
  • 森田芳光
    (失楽園)
1997 周防正行
(Shall we ダンス?)
  • 伊丹十三
    (スーパーの女)
  • 大森一樹
    (わが心の銀河鉄道 宮沢賢治物語)
  • 小栗康平
    (眠る男)
  • 山田洋次
    (学校II)
1996 新藤兼人
(午後の遺言状)
  • 熊井啓
    (深い河)
  • 篠田正浩
    (写楽)
  • 出目昌伸
    (きけ、わだつみの声)
  • 降旗康男
    (藏)
1995 深作欣二
(忠臣蔵外伝 四谷怪談)
  • 市川崑
    (四十七人の刺客)
  • 奥山和由
    (RAMPO 奥山監督版)
  • 竹中直人
    (119)
  • 渡邊孝好
    (居酒屋ゆうれい)
1994 山田洋次
(男はつらいよ 寅次郎の縁談)
(学校)
  • 崔洋一
    (月はどっちに出ている)
  • 澤井信一郎
    (わが愛の譜 滝廉太郎物語)
  • 滝田洋二郎
    (眠らない街 新宿鮫)
    (僕らはみんな生きている)
  • 松山善三
    (虹の橋)
1993 周防正行
(シコふんじゃった。)
  • 伊丹十三
    (ミンボーの女)
  • 大林宣彦
    (彼女が結婚しない理由)
    (青春デンデケデケデケ)
    (私の心はパパのもの)
  • 東陽一
    (橋のない川)
  • 深作欣二
    (いつかギラギラする日)
1992 岡本喜八
(大誘拐)
  • 北野武
    (あの夏、いちばん静かな海。)
  • 黒澤明
    (八月の狂詩曲(ラプソディー))
  • 竹中直人
    (無能の人)
  • 山田洋次
    (息子)
1991 篠田正浩
(少年時代)
  • 小栗康平
    (死の棘)
  • 黒澤明
    (夢)
  • 神山征二郎
    (白い手)
  • 中原俊
    (櫻の園)
1990 今村昌平
(黒い雨)
  • 熊井啓
    (本學坊遺文 千利休)
  • 勅使河原宏
    (利休)
  • 降旗康男
    (あ・うん)
    (極道の妻たち 三代目姐)
    (将軍家光の乱心 激突)
  • 舛田利雄
    (社葬)

1980年代の監督賞

受賞者 作品
1989 佐藤純彌
(敦煌)
  • 伊丹十三
    (マルサの女2)
  • 大林宣彦
    (異人たちとの夏)
    (日本殉情伝 おかしなふたり ものくるほしきひとびとの群)
  • 深作欣二
    (華の乱)
  • 山田洋次
    (男はつらいよ 寅次郎物語)
    (ダウンタウンヒーローズ)
1988 伊丹十三
(マルサの女)
  • 大森一樹
    (恋する女たち)
    (トットチャンネル)
  • 金子正次、塙五郎
    (ちょうちん)
  • 新藤兼人
    (ハチ公物語)
  • 那須真知子
    (別れぬ理由)
1987 深作欣二
(火宅の人)
  • 市川崑
    (鹿鳴館)
  • 佐藤純彌
    (植村直己物語)
  • 山田洋次
    (男はつらいよ 柴又より愛をこめて)
    (キネマの天地)
  • 吉田喜重
    (人間の約束)
1986 澤井信一郎
(早春物語)
(Wの悲劇)
  • 市川崑
    (ビルマの竪琴)
  • 伊藤俊也
    (花いちもんめ)
  • 五社英雄
    (薄化粧)
    (櫂)
  • 森田芳光
    (それから)
1985 伊丹十三
(お葬式)
  • 市川崑
    (おはん)
  • 篠田正浩
    (瀬戸内少年野球団)
  • 深作欣二
    (上海バンスキング
    (里見八犬伝)
  • 和田誠
    (麻雀放浪記)
1984 五社英雄
(陽暉楼)
  • 市川崑
    (細雪)
  • 今村昌平
    (楢山節考)
  • 大島渚
    (戦場のメリークリスマス)
  • 森田芳光
    (家族ゲーム)
1983 深作欣二
(蒲田行進曲)
(道頓堀川)
  • 伊藤俊也
    (誘拐報道)
  • 五社英雄
    (鬼龍院花子の生涯)
  • 野村芳太郎
    (疑惑)
  • 柳町光男
    (さらば愛しき大地)
1982 小栗康平
(泥の河)
  • 今村昌平
    (ええじゃないか)
  • 熊井啓
    (日本の熱い日々 謀殺・下山事件)
  • 根岸吉太郎
    (遠雷)
    (狂った果実)
  • 降旗康男
    (駅 STATION)
    (仕掛人梅安)
1981 鈴木清順
(ツィゴイネルワイゼン)
  • 野村芳太郎
    (震える舌)
    (わるいやつら)
  • 深作欣二
    (復活の日)
  • 舛田利雄
    (二百三高地)
  • 山田洋次
    (遥かなる山の呼び声)
    (男はつらいよ 寅次郎ハイビスカスの花)
1980 今村昌平
(復讐するは我にあり)
  • 神代辰巳
    (赫い髪の女)
  • 木下惠介
    (衝動殺人 息子よ)
  • 長谷川和彦
    (太陽を盗んだ男)
  • 山本薩夫
    (あゝ野麦峠)

1970年代の監督賞

受賞者 作品
1979 野村芳太郎
(事件)
(鬼畜)
  • 大島渚
    (愛の亡霊)
  • 田中登
    (人妻集団暴行致死事件)
    (好色五人女)
  • 藤田敏八
    (危険な関係)
    (帰らざる日々)
  • 山田洋次
    (男はつらいよ 寅次郎わが道をゆく)
    (男はつらいよ 噂の寅次郎)
1978 山田洋次
(幸福の黄色いハンカチ)
(男はつらいよシリーズ)
  • 市川崑
    (悪魔の手毬唄)
    (獄門島)
  • 篠田正浩
    (はなれ瞽女おりん)
  • 新藤兼人
    (竹山ひとり旅)
  • 森谷司郎
    (八甲田山)